« よくわからないアクセスログ | トップページ | Yahooのワンタイムパスワードを使用していてパスワードを変更された? »

2015年8月31日 (月)

Skypeで25歳のアメリカ人女性からのコンタクト

先日知恵袋でこのようなノートを見かけました。

Skypeを使った詐欺商法に注意 - Yahoo!知恵袋
http://note.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/detail/n358241

どうやらウェブカメラを使ったアダルトコンテンツへの誘導目的のようです。

しばらく使っていなかったSkypeアカウントへそれらしいコンタクトがあったので試しに追加してみました。そのアカウントがこちら。

Skype_spam2

長い間ログインしていなかったため、いつコンタクト要求があったのかもわからなかったですが、連絡先に追加して数日待ってもメッセージが届きませんでした。

そこで、最初の知恵袋のノートのメッセージから検索してみると、知恵袋の質問の方でリンクまで書いてあるのが見つかります。

外国人の方からskypeの承認が着たので、わけもわからず承認したのです... - Yahoo!知恵袋
http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q14122475574

https://bitly.com/1hT4m4v+

リンクを調べてみると、一年半前に活動していて転送先は消えていますね。

動画配信サービスを利用していたのでは無く、ホスティングサービスを利用しているということからクレジットカード情報の収集が目的じゃないかと思われます。

いろんな手を考えてきますね…

9/2 追記

別のアカウントからコンタクト要請がありましたので試してみました。

今度のアカウントはこちら。

Skype_spam3

hi xoxo

i got ure name from the profile directory here on skype cuz i was bored and lookin for new people to talk to. lol
25/f here u?

so whatch up 2?

i'm just enjoying my summer break from school, i'm still in college right now so i've been really lookin forward to it ya know

lol, so i have an idea if ure up for a lil fun

i was actually gonna get to "work" here shortly. my girlfriend was working online and i kept askin her about it so she showed me what she was doing when we got back to school after xmas break

well what i was going to say is i have some free passes and i usually just do a private show before i get started to "warm up" lol. no one is online though so i was going to give u one of the passes if u wanted but u have to give me a really good rating so i can get more if u do tho k?

oh i'll earn it don't u worry lol. k its http://bit.ly/1DmMxXq and u should see a lil button to accept my invite and create your profile. u just click on that.

yeah u are going to need a c.c of some sort... but, its just to verify your age

i'm really excited 2 its gonna be so much fun. i love meeting new ppl on here, oh by the way... might wanna turn ure speakers down cuz i can get a lil loud once i get going

i'm about to go grab some of my favorite "toys" i'll brb. hurry up though i better see ure name in my room when i get back lol

https://bitly.com/1DmMxXq+

こちらのリンクを調べるとずいぶん長い間使用しているようですね。

最終的にこちらへ転送です。

http://camsiteonline.wiredcircular.com/tools/landers/002inv/?a_aid=22228087&a_bid=ddbaacc8

Ss00

こちらにも似たような記事がありますね。

【実録】いきなりSkypeで話しかけてきた謎の外国人とヘタクソな英語でチャットしたらこうなった | ロケットニュース24
http://rocketnews24.com/2014/06/27/459101/

« よくわからないアクセスログ | トップページ | Yahooのワンタイムパスワードを使用していてパスワードを変更された? »

情報セキュリティ」カテゴリの記事

コメント

コメントを書く

コメントは記事投稿者が公開するまで表示されません。

(ウェブ上には掲載しません)

« よくわからないアクセスログ | トップページ | Yahooのワンタイムパスワードを使用していてパスワードを変更された? »